KELLISON TRUST AUCTION
LOCATION / DIRECTIONS: LOCATION / DIRECTIONS: Take US-40 approx 2 miles west of Arlington Rd to south onto Number Nine Road. Go approx. 2 tenths of mile to Auction Site at 7982 Number Nine Road, Brookville, OH 45309. (Plenty of on-site parking)
BROOKVILLE, OHIO
SATURDAY, APRIL 22nd, 2023, @ 10:00AM
Antiques | Collectibles | Special Interest | Tools | Shop Equipment
Automobile | Lawn and Garden | Furniture | Firearms
ANTIQUES – COLLECTIBLES – SPECIAL INTEREST: #15 crock; (2) #6 crocks & other crockery; primitive tools; metal ammo boxes; advertisers; advertiser yard sticks; Wisconsin engine books; wooden pulleys; antique 14-drwr wooden organizer; galvanized tubs; little red wagon; cast iron match holder; mounted steer horns; metal horse head ornaments; old Detroit weigh scale; old Delco sewing machine; 23” buzz-saw blade; large Rex Paper dispenser/cutter; vintage lantern; oil lamps; quiver w/bow & arrows; vintage blue rotary phone; miniature concrete pigs; National washboard; old jars & bottles; decoy ducks; granitewares; lighted concrete lawn jockey; concrete deer & ornaments; concrete bench & furniture; brass sundial; brass blowtorch; colored insulators; electric butter churn; several live & leg hold traps; svc of 8 Austrian fine china; elegant crystals & various glasswares; candy compotes; many misc figurines – ceramics & knickknacks.
TOOLS – SHOP EQUIP. – RELATED: Wilton 8” vise & other; several S&K ¼” – 3/8” & ½” socket sets; S&K 3/8” driver set; S&K swivel sockets; Williams ½” socket set; metric & US tools; Craftsman ratchet wrenches; ¾” drive sockets; Snap-On 3/8” & ½” ratchets; all sizes of ext. & breaker bars; crowfoot sockets; impact sockets; large amt of pliers – screwdrivers – etc.; many specialized tools; Greenlee knock-out punch kit; tap & die sets; drill bits; router bits; bolt extractors; Ridgid pipe tools; tools of every trade; Craftsman 12” – 2-spd bandsaw; Craftsman 12” wood lathe & access.; Craftsman 20-gal air compressor; B&D bench grinder; Bench Top drill press; shop vacs; pneumatic tools; battery chargers; files – rasps – shop abrasives; gear pullers; welding access.; several mechanics tool boxes & chests; many shop smalls & hardwares; metal shelving & parts bins; ind. drawered metal cabinet; chain hoists; HD floor jacks & other; bottle jacks; camper jacks; (large amt of project steel & lumber – scrap iron).
AUTOMOBILE – EQUIP – LAWN & GARDEN: 1994 Ford Crown Vic – shows 123,672 miles – VIN 2FALP73W6RX200600; King Kutter 6’ 3-pt blade; Bushog 5’ pt. rotary mower; Ferguson 2-btm plow (less 1-btm); 56” X 8’ all steel utility trailer; (2) 10’ galvanized troughs; Ferguson tractor drawbars; Bolens & Husqvarna project garden tractors; trailer tires; 25-ton log splitter
(newer engine); JD rear mtd. 4’ tiller; (2) front tine tillers; 8+ chain saws incl. Stihl – McCulloch & Poulan saws & man access.; Trak-Vac lawn vac; Craftsman 22” snow blower; Craftsman chipper/shredder; 5,000-watt generator; many hand & power lawn & garden tools & needs; boxes of leather & cotton work gloves; pitchfork – log canter – many long-handle tools; HD alum. loading ramps; steel fence posts; a lot of seasoned & split firewood; alum ext ladders; shepherd’s hooks; paver stones.
HANDI-CAP STAIRLIFT: 2019 model Sterling #950 stairlift.
FURNITURE – HOUSEHOLD – RELATED: “Newer” suede lift chair; reclining sofa; end tables; oval cherry dining table w/chairs & matching hutch; 3-pc queen bedroom suite; 3-pc full bedroom suite; daybed; sectional display; (2) Lazy-Boy recliners; folding metal chairs; bar stools; oak teacher’s desk; home security safe; gun cabinet; sofa table; 2-globe lamp & others; stereo outfit & cabinet; wall art; everyday wares; good clean linens; furnishings of every room; camping items; wicker porch swing; outdoor furniture; Carhartt work apparel.
FIREARMS: Remington Model 550 22 rifle; 6.5 cal military rifle; (2) black powder kit rifles; H&R 32 cal revolver (needs work); Crosman single six pellet pistol; CO2 BB pistol.
WALTER R. KELLISON TRUST – OWNER
CYNTHIA J. DREFFS & TODD A. SHIVERDECKER – TRUSTEES
AUCTIONEERS NOTE – This is a picker’s dream auction. More finds all the time. TIMES: Starting on misc & tools in mixed order. Firearms approx. 1:00PM, followed by car & machinery. View over 215 photos on our website
MC, Visa, Discover w/4% surcharge. Inventory subject to change. Food & restroom.
CLICK TO SAVE THIS AUCTION NOTICE FOR YOUR REFERENCE: