KELLISON TRUST AUCTION

LOCATION / DIRECTIONS: LOCATION / DIRECTIONS: Take US-40 approx 2 miles west of Arlington Rd to south onto Number Nine Road. Go approx. 2 tenths of mile to Auction Site at 7982 Number Nine Road, Brookville, OH 45309. (Plenty of on-site parking)

BROOKVILLE, OHIO

SATURDAY, APRIL 22nd, 2023, @ 10:00AM

Antiques | Collectibles | Special Interest | Tools | Shop Equipment
Automobile | Lawn and Garden | Furniture | Firearms

ANTIQUES – COLLECTIBLES – SPECIAL INTEREST: #15 crock; (2) #6 crocks & other crockery; primitive tools; metal ammo boxes; advertisers; advertiser yard sticks; Wisconsin engine books; wooden pulleys; antique 14-drwr wooden organizer; galvanized tubs; little red wagon; cast iron match holder; mounted steer horns; metal horse head ornaments; old Detroit weigh scale; old Delco sewing machine; 23” buzz-saw blade; large Rex Paper dispenser/cutter; vintage lantern; oil lamps; quiver w/bow & arrows; vintage blue rotary phone; miniature concrete pigs; National washboard; old jars & bottles; decoy ducks; granitewares; lighted concrete lawn jockey; concrete deer & ornaments; concrete bench & furniture; brass sundial; brass blowtorch; colored insulators; electric butter churn; several live & leg hold traps; svc of 8 Austrian fine china; elegant crystals & various glasswares; candy compotes; many misc figurines – ceramics & knickknacks.

TOOLS – SHOP EQUIP. – RELATED: Wilton 8” vise & other; several S&K ¼” – 3/8” & ½” socket sets; S&K 3/8” driver set; S&K swivel sockets; Williams ½” socket set; metric & US tools; Craftsman ratchet wrenches; ¾” drive sockets; Snap-On 3/8” & ½” ratchets; all sizes of ext. & breaker bars; crowfoot sockets; impact sockets; large amt of pliers – screwdrivers – etc.; many specialized tools; Greenlee knock-out punch kit; tap & die sets; drill bits; router bits; bolt extractors; Ridgid pipe tools; tools of every trade; Craftsman 12” – 2-spd bandsaw; Craftsman 12” wood lathe & access.; Craftsman 20-gal air compressor; B&D bench grinder; Bench Top drill press; shop vacs; pneumatic tools; battery chargers; files – rasps – shop abrasives; gear pullers; welding access.; several mechanics tool boxes & chests; many shop smalls & hardwares; metal shelving & parts bins; ind. drawered metal cabinet; chain hoists; HD floor jacks & other; bottle jacks; camper jacks; (large amt of project steel & lumber – scrap iron).

AUTOMOBILE – EQUIP – LAWN & GARDEN: 1994 Ford Crown Vic – shows 123,672 miles – VIN 2FALP73W6RX200600; King Kutter 6’ 3-pt blade; Bushog 5’ pt. rotary mower; Ferguson 2-btm plow (less 1-btm); 56” X 8’ all steel utility trailer; (2) 10’ galvanized troughs; Ferguson tractor drawbars; Bolens & Husqvarna project garden tractors; trailer tires; 25-ton log splitter
(newer engine); JD rear mtd. 4’ tiller; (2) front tine tillers; 8+ chain saws incl. Stihl – McCulloch & Poulan saws & man access.; Trak-Vac lawn vac; Craftsman 22” snow blower; Craftsman chipper/shredder; 5,000-watt generator; many hand & power lawn & garden tools & needs; boxes of leather & cotton work gloves; pitchfork – log canter – many long-handle tools; HD alum. loading ramps; steel fence posts; a lot of seasoned & split firewood; alum ext ladders; shepherd’s hooks; paver stones.

HANDI-CAP STAIRLIFT: 2019 model Sterling #950 stairlift.

FURNITURE – HOUSEHOLD – RELATED: “Newer” suede lift chair; reclining sofa; end tables; oval cherry dining table w/chairs & matching hutch; 3-pc queen bedroom suite; 3-pc full bedroom suite; daybed; sectional display; (2) Lazy-Boy recliners; folding metal chairs; bar stools; oak teacher’s desk; home security safe; gun cabinet; sofa table; 2-globe lamp & others; stereo outfit & cabinet; wall art; everyday wares; good clean linens; furnishings of every room; camping items; wicker porch swing; outdoor furniture; Carhartt work apparel.

FIREARMS: Remington Model 550 22 rifle; 6.5 cal military rifle; (2) black powder kit rifles; H&R 32 cal revolver (needs work); Crosman single six pellet pistol; CO2 BB pistol.

WALTER R. KELLISON TRUST – OWNER

CYNTHIA J. DREFFS & TODD A. SHIVERDECKER – TRUSTEES

AUCTIONEERS NOTE – This is a picker’s dream auction. More finds all the time. TIMES: Starting on misc & tools in mixed order. Firearms approx. 1:00PM, followed by car & machinery. View over 215 photos on our website

MC, Visa, Discover w/4% surcharge. Inventory subject to change. Food & restroom.

CLICK TO SAVE THIS AUCTION NOTICE FOR YOUR REFERENCE:

KELLISON TRUST AUCTION
APRIL 22th, 2023 Auction Pics

RECURRING AUCTIONS

DeGraff Monthly Auction

1st SATURDAY of EVERY MONTH

Rt. 508 (Koke Street)
Jackson Livestock Stockyards
DEGRAFF, OHIO

9AM SHARP

MORE INFO

DeGraff MONDAY Auction

EVERY MONDAY

Rt. 508 (Koke Street)
Jackson Livestock Stockyards
DEGRAFF, OHIO

12:30 PM SHARP

BLT Livestock Auction

EVERY 3rd Saturday

19340 Raymond Rd.
Marysville, OHIO  43040

9 AM SHARP

MORE INFO

MORE INFO

UPCOMING AUCTIONS

Antiques, Collectibles
Special Interest
Tools
Shop Equipment
Automobile
Lawn and Garden
Furniture
Firearms

Our Next Auctions

DeGRAFF
EVERY 1st SATURDAY

Poultry
Rabbits
Exotics
Goats Swine
Horses
Hay / Feed / Straw
Farm Machinery
New and Used Tack
Produce
Other farm related consignments large & small

MORE INFO

DeGraff
EVERY MONDAY

Market Hogs / Sows / Boars
Feeder Pigs
Calves
Stockers
Feeder Cattle
Fat Cattle
Cows and Bulls
Sheep
Goats

MORE INFO

BLT LIVESTOCK AUCTION
EVERY 3rd SATURDAY

Poultry
Rabbits
Exotics
Goats
Swine
Horses
Hay - Feed - Straw
Farm Consignments
New and Used Tack
Produce

MORE INFO